Concours International de Piano
Son Altesse Royale la Princesse Lalla Meryem

Choix de la version française

Français

Site map - Back to home

Previous competitions

Prize winners of the 5th International Competition for Young Pianists - July 2002

VIRTUOSITY

Grand Prize H.R.H. Princess Lalla Meryem - 1st nominated

Daniel DEL PINO (Spain)

 

2nd Prize of Virtuosity

Yasuko OKAMOTO (Japan)

 

3rd Prize of Virtuosity

Spyros THOMAS (Greece)

PRIZES

Excellence

Excellence Prize

not awarded

1st Encouragement Prize

not awarded

2nd Encouragement Prize  -  tie

Christophe DIES (France)
Nargisse SAADI (Morocco)
Everton SANTANA MARIN (Brazil)
Eriko YAMAZAKI (Japan)

Superior

1st Accessit with unanimity with congratulations of the jury with unanimity  - 1st nominated

Dae-Yae KIM (Korea)

Intermediate 2

1st Mention - 1st nominated

Mikou OTA (Japan)

Intermediate 1

1st Mention with unanimity  -  tie

Mohamed Réda BENNANI (Morocco)
Fatine ENNAJI (Morocco)

Elementary 2

1st Mention with unanimity with Special congratulations of the jury with unanimity - 1st nominated

Amine BELGHAZI (Morocco)

Elementary 1

1st Mention with unanimity with Special congratulations of the jury with unanimity - 1st nominated

Amina ZANANE (Morocco)

Preparatory 2

Mention Very Good with unanimity - 1st nominated

Ahmed SOROKO (Belarus)

Preparatory 1

Mention Very Good with unanimity with congratulations of the jury with unanimity - 1st nominated

Sara EL OUARZAZI (Morocco)

Beginner

Mention Very Good with unanimity with congratulations of the jury with unanimity - 1st nominated

Sarah ZOUITEN (Morocco)

SPECIAL PRIZES

Special Prize « the best performer of LISZT »

Spyros THOMAS

Special Prize « the best performer of French Music »  -  with unanimity

Yaou XIE

Special Prize « the best performer of CHOPIN »

Daniel DEL PINO

Special Prize « the best performer of Contemporary Music »

Yasuko OKAMOTO

Special Prize « the best performer of Georges CZIFFRA »

not awarded

Special Prize of the Institut Français of Meknès

not awarded

Special Prize « the best performer of Brazilian Music »

Everton SANTANA MARIN

Special Prize of Encouragement of Jury (Grant for a course in the Hague)

Krystian TKACZEWSKI

Special Prize for the best foreign talent in Superior - Excellence

Dae-Yae KIM

Special Prize for the best interpretation of the étude in Superior

not awarded

Special Prize for the best interpretation of the étude in Excellence

not awarded

Special Prize for the best Moroccan talent in Superior - Excellence  -  with unanimity

Dina BENSAID

Prize for the best Moroccan talent in Intermediate 1 - Intermediate 2

Fatine ENNAJI

Prize for the best Moroccan talent in Elementary 1 - Elementary 2  -  with unanimity

Amine BELGHAZI

Special Prize for the best young hope in Category A

Sara EL OUARZAZI

Prize for the best interpretation of the compulsory work in Elementary 1

Amina ZANANE

Prize for the best interpretation of a work of choice in Intermediate 1 - Intermediate 2

not awarded

Prize for the best Rabat laureate

Mohamed Réda BENNANI

Prize for the best Casablanca laureate  -  with unanimity

Amine BELGHAZI

Prize for the best Meknes laureate

 

Prize for the best Marrakech laureate

not awarded

top