Concours International de Piano
Son Altesse Royale la Princesse Lalla Meryem

Choix de la version française

Français

Site map - Back to home

Previous competitions

Prize winners of the 4th International Competition for Young Pianists - July 2000

VIRTUOSITY

Grand Prize H.R.H. Princess Lalla Meryem - 1st nominated

Angel SANZO (Spain)

 

2nd Prize of Virtuosity

Vanya COHEN-ALORO (Monaco)

 

3rd Prize of Virtuosity

Silvia MKRTCHIAN (Armenia)

 

4th Prize of Virtuosity

not awarded

PRIZES

Excellence

Excellence Prize

not awarded

1st Encouragement Prize

not awarded

2nd Encouragement Prize - 1st nominated

Ghita SAHER (Morocco)

Honor

Honor Prize

not awarded

1st Encouragement Prize - 1st nominated

Mohamed Amine BELYAMANI (Morocco)

Superior 2

1st Nominated

not awarded

2nd Nominated

Nargisse SAADI (Morocco)

Superior 1

1st Accessit

not awarded

2nd Accessit

not awarded

3rd Accessit - 1st nominated

Dae-Yae KIM (Korea)

Intermediate 2

1st Mention

not awarded

2nd Mention with unanimity - 1st nominated

Dina BENSAID (Morocco)

Intermediate 1

1st Mention with unanimity with congratulations of the jury with unanimity- 1st nominated

Yi XU (China)

Elementary 2

1st Mention with unanimity  -  tie

Jae-Min CHUN (Korea)
Mikou OTA (Japan)

Elementary 1

1st Mention with unanimity  -  tie

Fatine ENNAJI (Morocco)
Marie LENOIR (France)

Preparatory 2

Mention Very Good with unanimity - 1st nominated

Amine BELGHAZI (Morocco)

Preparatory 1

Mention Very Good with unanimity - 1st nominated

Anas EL OUARZAZI (Morocco)

Beginner

Mention Very Good with unanimity with congratulations of the jury with unanimity  -  tie

Elissaveta MARINOVA (Bulgaria)
Habiba JENNANE (Morocco)

SPECIAL PRIZES

Special Prize « the best performer of LISZT »

Angel SANZO

Special Prize « the best performer of Spanish Music »

Angel SANZO

Special Prize « the best performer of CHOPIN »

Angel SANZO

Special Prize « the best performer of SCHUMANN »

Yi XU

Special Prize « the best performer of French Music »

Dina BENSAID

Special Prize « the best performer of Georges CZIFFRA »

Silvia MKRTCHIAN

Special Prize of the Institut Français of Meknès (concert)

Vanya COHEN-ALORO

Château de Chabans Special Prize (concert)

Vanya COHEN-ALORO

Special Prize for the best Moroccan talent in Sup.1 and Sup.2 - Honor - Excellence

Ghita SAHER

Prize for the best Rabat laureate

Jae-Min CHUN
Habiba JENNANE

Prize for the best Casablanca laureate

Mikou OTA
Elissaveta MARINOVA

Prize for the best Meknes laureate

Myriam BOUAYAD

Prize for the best Marrakech laureate

not awarded

YAMAHA Special Prize

Fatine ENNAJI
Marie LENOIR

Special Prize for the best young hope in Category B

Fatine ENNAJI

Special Prize for the best young hope in Category A

Amine BELGHAZI

top