Concours International de Piano
Son Altesse Royale la Princesse Lalla Meryem

Choix de la version française

Français

Site map - Back to home

Previous competitions

Prize winners of the 3rd International Competition for Young Pianists - July 1998

VIRTUOSITY

Grand Prize H.R.H. Princess Lalla Meryem - 1st nominated

Nunzio Maria Daniele PETRALIA (Italy)

 

2nd Prize of Virtuosity

Silvia MKRTCHIAN (Armenia)

 

3rd Prize of Virtuosity

Daniel DEL PINO (Spain)

 

4th Prize of Virtuosity

Florestan BOUTIN (France)

PRIZES

Excellence

Excellence Prize

not awarded

1st Encouragement Prize - 1st nominated

Laura SIBELLA (France)

Honor

Honor Prize - 1st nominated

Irina NAUMOVSKA (Macedonia)

Superior 2

1st Nominated with unanimity with congratulations of the jury - 1st nominated

Ghita SAHER (Morocco)

Superior 1

1st Accessit

not awarded

2nd Accessit with unanimity - 1st nominated

Amine ESMILI (Morocco)

Intermediate 2

1st Mention with unanimity with congratulations of the jury - 1st nominated

Cassandre COURTIES (France)

Intermediate 1

1st Mention with congratulations of the jury with unanimity- 1st nominated

Mehdi TAHRI (Morocco)

Elementary 2

1st Mention - 1st nominated

Ghita BENABDELLAH (Morocco)

Elementary 1

1st Mention with unanimity with Congratulations - 1st nominated

Youlia SOROKO (Belarus)

Preparatory 2

Mention Very Good with unanimity with Congratulations - 1st nominated

Dina BENSAID (Morocco)

Preparatory 1

Mention Very Good with Congratulations with unanimity - 1st nominated

Mohamed Réda BENNANI (Morocco)

Beginner

Mention Very Good with unanimity with Special congratulations of the jury - 1st nominated

Amine BELGHAZI (Morocco)

SPECIAL PRIZES

Special Prize « the best performer of LISZT »

Silvia MKRTCHIAN

Special Prize « the best performer of Spanish Music »

Daniel DEL PINO

Special Prize « the best performer of CHOPIN »

Florestan BOUTIN

Special Prize « the best performer of French Music »

Stéphanie COLOMBO

Special Prize « the best performer of SCHUBERT »

Ghita SAHER

Special Prize of the Embassy of France

Amine ESMILI

YAMAHA Special Prize

Olivier TERJAN

Georges CZIFFRA Special Prize

not awarded

Special Prize for the best young hope in Category A

Dina BENSAID

Special Prize for the best young hope in Category B

Youlia SOROKO

Special Prize for the best Moroccan talent in Sup. 1 and Sup. 2

Ghita SAHER

Prize for the best Rabat laureate

Mohamed Réda BENNANI

Prize for the best Casablanca laureate

Amine BELGHAZI

Prize for the best Meknes laureate

Zineb TAHRI

Prize for the best Marrakech laureate

Ismael MORSLI

top